CAS–UV Main Campus Subject Schedules
& MS Teams Class Info

FACULTY TEACHING LOAD FOR NOVEMBER CSG DEPLOYMENT

Month 3

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

MODIFIED SCHEDULECOURSE CODECOURSE TITLEINSTRUCTORMS TEAM CODE
2:30-3:30PM MWNSTP 111National Service Training Program 1Juliena Diaz9gi7kl6
9:00-10:00AM MWNSTP 111National Service Training Program 1Juliena Diazb9qpc8y
11:00-12:00NN MWNSTP 111National Service Training Program 1Xandro Regudotnabblh
1:00-2:00PM MWNSTP 111National Service Training Program 1Xandro Regudovnw1p1b
2:30-3:30PM TThVED 111Good Manners and Right ConductG STS6r9dnxw
9:00-10:00AM TThVED 111Good Manners and Right ConductScience, Technology, Society5wr84ul
11:00-12:00NN TThVED 111Good Manners and Right ConductScience, Technology, Societya9j48lf
7:30-8:30AM TThVED 111Good Manners and Right ConductScience, Technology, Societyz2xypwo
1:00-2:00PM TThVED 111Good Manners and Right ConductScience, Technology, Societyhg4wn37
7:30-8:30AM MWG STSScience, Technology, SocietyHermesal Munoz60wso57
4:00-5:00PM MWG STSScience, Technology, SocietyHermesal Munozzhrcc32
4:00-5:00PM TThG STSScience, Technology, SocietyHermesal Munozidrpdx2
5:00-600PM TThG STSScience, Technology, SocietyHermesal Munoz3y4fvmo
8:00-9:00AM MWMATH ED 213TrigonometryG FIL 012cvcgei
9:30-10:30 AM MWMATH ED 214Plane and Solid GeometryG FIL 01wviwg56
8:00-9:00AM MWTLE 213Family and Consumers Life SkillsClarisse Cantagolmksnly
9:30-10:30 AM MWTLE 214Introduction to ICT Specialization 1Clarisse Cantagogzbueeu
8:00-9:00AM MWFSSE 213Trends & Issues in Social StudiesFIL 213w1u3i2g
9:30-10:30 AM MWFSSE 214Places & Landscape in a Changing WorldMichelle R. Gimenaqgqjw8l
9:30-10:30 AM MWMATH 211 EDTeaching Math in the Primary GradesENG 212epkh96s
1:00-2:00PM MWARTS 211 EDTeaching Arts in the Elementary GradesClarisse Cantagon4y9ma1
8:00-9:00AM TThG FIL 01Kontekstwalisadong Komunikasyon Sa FilipinoXandro Regudo36k5610
1:00-2:00PM TThG FIL 01Kontekstwalisadong Komunikasyon Sa FilipinoXandro Regudopnmlq5p
2:30-3:30PM TThG FIL 01Kontekstwalisadong Komunikasyon Sa FilipinoXandro Regudob3qjata
4:00-5:00PM TThG FIL 01Kontekstwalisadong Komunikasyon Sa FilipinoXandro Regudohb949pe
8:00-9:00AM MWFIL 213Ang Filipino sa Kurikulum ng Batayang EdukasyonXandro Regudodvkdcpl
9:30-10:30 AM MWFIL LIT 211Panitikan ng RehiyonXandro Regudo16t5pyu
8:00-9:00AM MWENG 212Structure of EnglishIan V. Rojaswxy21a5
9:30-10:30 AM MWENG 212Structure of EnglishIan V. Rojas2pe7mt6
11:00-12:00NN MWENG 213Technology for Teaching and Learning 2: Technology in Laguage EdIan V. Rojas4ur465u
11:00-12:00NN TThENGL 211 EDTeaching English in the Elementary Grades (Language Arts)Jade S. Tagabdrd395k
8:00-9:00AM MWPE 213Physiology of Exercises and Physical ActivityCresencio Mejaritoxbfudhe
9:30-10:30 AM MWPE 214Principles of Motor Control and Learning of Exercise, Sports and DanceCresencio Mejarito8c06o58
2:00-3:00PM MWED 217Assessment of Learning 1Jose M. Gaje Jr.eww7go8
8:00-9:00AM TThMATH ED 3114Problem Solving, Mathematical Investigations and ModelingAileen Cabanes2jtutmt
9:30-10:30AM TThMATH ED 3115Principle and Strategies of Teaching MathematicsAileen Cabanesk6iy68j
8:00-9:00AM MWENGL 111The Teaching of Listening and SpeakingCristine Desparesrnrrm3s
8:00-9:00AM TThPE 3115Philippine Traditional GamesLIT 312yc7yobq
9:30-10:30AM TThPE 3112International Dance and other FormsWendell C. Matosk5vs9qj
8:00-9:00AM MWFIL 312 EDPagtuturo ng Filipino sa Elementarya /Panitikan ng PilipinasENG 2124qfw5qk
11:00-12:00NN MWENG 312 EDTeaching Literacy in the Elementary Grades Through LiteratureECE 3112wm30v9d
2:30-3:30PM MWFIL 3110Introduksyon sa PamamahayagSNED 318Nnreqjpn
5:00-6:00PM TThFIL 107Paghahanda at Ebalwasyon ng Kagamitang PanturoXandro Regudonj1cenq
4:00-5:00PM MWFIL 3111Barayti at Baryasyon ng WikaXandro Regudozgxem2l
9:30-10:30AM TThFIL LIT 3Mga Anyo ng Kontemporaryong Panitikang Pilipino/Panitikan PambataXandro Regudo6sijtan
11:00-12:00NN TThFIL LIT 315Maikling Kwento at Nobelang FilipinoXandro Regudov61hlt4
8:00-9:00AM TThLIT 312Mythology and FolkloreIan V. Rojasss8jlvb
9:30-10:30AM TThLIT 314Survey of Afro-Asian LiteratureIan V. Rojasqcyfmak
8:00-9:00AM TThECE 3112Science in Early Childhood EducationJade S. Tagabvid065t
9:30-10:30AM TThECE 3113Early Childhood Learning EnvironmentJade S. Tagabpjo1xqq
8:00-9:00AM TThSNED 318NBehavioral Management and ModificationJhon Mark I. Aroaq67j823
9:30-10:30AM TThSNED 319NAdaptive Physical Education and Recreation, Music and HealthJhon Mark I. Aroa7z3xa72
1:00-2:00PM TThPE 3114Team Sports (Soccer/Football, Basketball, Volleyball, Baseball, Softball, Non-Traditional: Ultimate, Handball, Floorball, Futsal, Sepak Takraw)Gauden Cabatasli5ptkx
8:00-9:00PM TThHELEHome Economics and Livelihood EducationClarisse Cantagoh5iwy0m
9:30-10:00PM TThHELEHome Economics and Livelihood EducationClarisse Cantagob4knb6b
9:30-10:30AM MWLIT 109Children’s LiteratureCristine Desparesoiicofz
4:00-5:00PM MWEDUC 120Practice Teaching (Elementary)Jose M. Gaje Jr.8727omp
4:00-5:00PM MWEDUC 119 SPractice Teaching (Secondary)Carodina R. Ginolossy4hfsi

FACULTY TEACHING LOAD FOR NOVEMBER CSG DEPLOYMENT

Month 4

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

MODIFIED SCHEDULECOURSE CODECOURSE TITLEINSTRUCTORMS TEAM CODE
4:00-5:00PM MWED 112The Teaching ProfessionAileen Cabanesjjrs49i
2:30-3:30PM MWMATH ED 215The Teaching ProfessionAileen Cabanes8an34to
4:00-5:00PM TThED 112The Teaching ProfessionJhon Mark I. Aroac5wy2tn
5:00-6:00PM TThED 112The Teaching ProfessionJhon Mark I. Aroac5wy2tn
11:00-12:00NN MWED 111The Child And Adolescent Learners and the Learning PrinciplesNina Bienna Marie Y. Monterdebj4o9gz
1:00-2:00PM MWED 111The Child And Adolescent Learners and the Learning PrinciplesNina Bienna Marie Y. Monterde269vmeh
11:00-12:00NN TThED 111The Child And Adolescent Learners and the Learning PrinciplesJade S. Tagabzfbt8vc
1:00-2:00PM TThED 111The Child And Adolescent Learners and the Learning PrinciplesMATH ED 215n6w16I5
2:30-3:30PM TThED 111The Child And Adolescent Learners and the Learning PrinciplesMATH ED 2152d27nrf
8:00-9:00AM MWFI T OAPhysical Activity Towards Health and Fitness (Outdoor & Adventure Activities)Alfred Gabatofdpwhuf
9:30-10:30AM MWFI T OAPhysical Activity Towards Health and Fitness (Outdoor & Adventure Activities)Alfred Gabatopu3725k
8:00-9:00AM TThFI T OAPhysical Activity Towards Health and Fitness (Outdoor & Adventure Activities)Alfred Gabato0r8mhet
9:30-10:30AM TThFI T OAPhysical Activity Towards Health and Fitness (Outdoor & Adventure Activities)Alfred Gabatothua5od
9:00-10:00AM MWMATH ED 215Logic and Set TheoryAileen Cabanes4jofo9q
10:30-11:30AM MWMATH ED 216Elementary Statistics and ProbabilityAileen Cabanes6b0fs8w
9:00-10:00AM MWTLE 215Introduction to Industrial Arts 1Clarisse Cantagoyhomity
10:30-11:30AM MWTLE 216Agri-Fishery 1FIL 215rbx18bu
9:00-10:00AM MWFSSE 215Geography 1 - Human GeographyMichelle R. Gimenaug3n7xl
10:30-11:30AM MWFSSE 216Geography 2 - Physical GeographyMichelle R. Gimenay4jlsvj
9:00-10:00AM TThSSC 211 EDTeaching Social Studies in the Primary GradesMichelle R. Gimenafo6thhf
9:00-10:00AM MWPE 216Curriculum and Assessment for Physical Education and Health Education for K to 12Wendell C. Matosdp34npu
9:00-10:00AM MWFIL 214Estruktura ng Wikang FilipinoXandro Regudozzbcybm
10:30-11:30AM MWFIL 215Panitikan ng RehiyonXandro Regudohi3p0qk
10:30-11:30AM TThTTL 2Technology for Teaching and Learning 2Xandro Regudozsp3nn4
4:00-5:00PM TThED 125 DPETechnology for Teaching and Learning 1Xandro Regudo0awft6i
1:00-2:00PM TThENG 215Teaching and Assessment of Macro SkillsIan V. Rojasq2t5maf
9:00-10:00AM MWENG 214Principles and Theories of Language Acquisition and LearningCarodina R. Ginolos74fuqyw
10:30-11:30AM MWENG 214Principles and Theories of Language Acquisition and LearningCarodina R. Ginolosa8ncqpv
10:30-11:30AM MWPE 215Sports and Exercise PsychologyCresencio Mejaritok64l4vz
8:00-9:00AM TThEDUC 118 AField Study 1, 2 and 3 (Elementary)FIL 214jpjxsoa
9:30-10:30AM TThEDUC 113Special Topics/Seminar on Issues and TrendsClarisse Cantago7q43bju
4:00-5:00PM MWECE 3114Guiding Children’s Behavior and Moral DevelopmentCristine Desparesswvaocx
2:30-3:30PM MWENGL 110Remedial Instruction in EnglishContemporary, Popular, and Emergent Literatureknlve0e
11:00-12:00NN TThGE MSTMathematics Science and Technology ElectiveJuliena Diazqh36nyv
1:00-2:00PM TThEDUC 113EDevelopmental Reading 2Nina Bienna Marie Y. Monterdeunou1yj
9:30-10:30AM TThMATH 312 EDTeaching Math in the Intermediate GradesNina Bienna Marie Y. Monterdeek18soz
8:00-9:00AM MWLIT 315Survey of English & American LiteratureECE 31153swvhcz
9:30-10:30AM MWLIT 316Contemporary, Popular, and Emergent LiteratureECE 3115h8azlm2
11:00-12:00NN MWLIT 316Contemporary, Popular, and Emergent LiteratureECE 3115s5vzbvi
1:00-2:00PM MWLIT 313Survey of Philippine Literature in EnglishECE 311523r2118
9:30-10:30AM MWSNED 3110Instruction Adaptions in Language and Literacy InstructionJade S. Tagabfrgaknj
11:00-12:00NN MWSNED 3111Instructional Adaptations in Mathematics and Science InstructionJade S. Tagab3dg2r7a
7:30-8:30AM TThSSC 312 EDTeaching Social Studies in the Elementary Grades(Culture and Basic Geography)Michelle R. Gimenai63xu27
1:00-2:00PM MWECE 3115Infant and Toddler ProgramJade S. Tagab4hrldhx
2:30-3:30PM MWECE 3116Early Chilhood Education Curriculum ModelsJade S. Tagab7a8jhxs
2:30-3:30PM TThGE AHArts & Humanities (Elective)Ben Brillantesc0ur7zu
4:00-5:00PM TThMAPEH 2The Teaching of Music, Arts and Physical EducationBen Brillantes4lzz1wr 
4:00-5:00PM TThLIT 315Survey of English & American LiteratureCarodina R. Ginolospju7ib1
9:30-10:30AM TThEDUC 118 BField Study 4, 5 and 6 (Elementary and Secondary)Aileen Cabanesnjjmyql
9:30-10:30AM TThEDUC 118 BField Study 4, 5 and 6 (Elementary and Secondary)Aileen Cabanes14wavax
11:00-12:00NN TThENGL 112 EPreparation and Evaluation of Instructional MaterialsCristine Despares4q386hg
1:00-2:00PM MWG RIZALLife & Works of RizalMichelle R. Gimena4fzpir2
2:30-3:30PM MWG RIZALLife & Works of RizalMichelle R. Gimenadzicbjx
4:00-5:00PM MWEDUC 120Practice Teaching (Elementary)Jose M. Gaje Jr.8727omp
4:00-5:00PM MWEDUC 119 SPractice Teaching (Secondary)Carodina R. Ginolossy4hfsi